Reception days

SCHEDULE of reception days of the administrative personnel of the

Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources

Surname, name, patronymic

Post

Reception time

day

hour

Babayev Mukhtar Bahadur

 

Minister

   V

16:00-18:00

Aliyev Firdovsi Shahmirza

 

Deputy minister

III

16:00-18:00

Guliyev Novruz Mahammad

 

Deputy minister

I

16:00-18:00

Hajiyev Rauf Vahid

 

Deputy minister

IV

16:00-18:00

Karimov Vugar Nazir

 

Chief of Staff

    II

16:00-18:00

Mustafayeva Tamilla Qurbanali

Head of general division

    I-V

10:00-18:00

Break

13:00-14:00

Sattarzadeh Rasim Israfil

Head of division of ecology and  nature protection policy

I, III

16:00-18:00

Taghiyeva Umayra Rauf 

Head of Environmental Enlightenment and Public Relations Division

I

14:00-18:00

Shakaraliyev Teymur Akif

 

Head of law division

I, IV

14:00-16:00

Ismayilov Nazim Sultan

Head of division on production policy

II, IV

14:00-16:00

Orujov Nacmaddin Nizami

Head of finance and economy division

V

15:00-18:00

Garabagli Emin Arif

Head of division for international  cooperation

III

15:00-17:00

 

 

Head of the special division

V

14:00-18:00

Huseynov Haligverdi Jamil

Director of environmental protection department

IV

16:00-18:00

Abbasov Sohrab Aydin

 

 

Acing director of the  forestry department

II, V

16:00-18:00

Alizade Hikmat Samed

Director of the department of  protection of biodiversity and  development of especially protected  nature reserves

I

15:00-16:00

 

Aslanov Azar Hidayat

 

Chief of the state examination office

II, V

14:00-16:00

 

Hasanov Akbar Badal

 

  Director of the National Hydrometeorology Department

 

III,

V

 

17:00-18:00

Safarov Shahmirza Shahbala

Head of National Geological Exploration Service

I, V

17:00-18:00

 

 

Hasanov Rasim Agayar

Director of the Department of  Reservation and Protection of  Bio resources at Reservoirs

II, IV

16:00-18:00

Baghirov Ramal Valeh

Director of the National  Environmental Monitoring Department

V

11:00-14:00

 

 

 

 Hasanov Arastun Hasanaga

Chief of Caspian  Complex Environmental Monitoring Department

IV

15:00-18:00

 

Ashrafov Ramik Yunis

Chairman of “Azerbaijan Greenery and Landscape System” OSC

II, IV

           

 

17:00-18:00

Aliyev Chingiz Sabir

Acting head of State Agency for Geodesy and Cartography

II, IV

10:00-12:00

 

 

Rajabov Alishah Rajab

Director of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources of Baku

V

15:00-17:00

Musayev Murad Gadim

Director of Scientific Applied Research Center for Normative and Technical Normative Legal Acts

 

III, V

16:00-17:00

Karimova Ulkar Zeynal

Chief of State Information-Archive Foundation on Environment and Natural Resources

IV

17:00-18:00