• Baku
  • Daytime +11°C,
  • Night +7°C
  • Sumgayit
  • Daytime +10°C,
  • Night +6°C
  • Nakhichevan
  • Daytime +10°C,
  • Night +4°C
  • Khankandi
  • Daytime +8°C,
  • Night +2°C
  • Shusha
  • Daytime +5°C,
  • Night -3°C
  • Khojali
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night +1°C
  • Khojavand
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night 0°C
  • Gubadli
  • Daytime +8°C,
  • Night +2°C
  • Zangilan
  • Daytime +8°C,
  • Night +2°C
  • Lachin
  • Daytime +5°C,
  • Night -3°C
  • Kalbajar
  • Daytime +5°C,
  • Night -3°C
  • Dashkasan
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night 0°C
  • Gadabay
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night 0°C
  • Agdam
  • Daytime +10°C,
  • Night +5°C
  • Jabrayil
  • Daytime +8°C,
  • Night +3°C
  • Fuzuli
  • Daytime +9°C,
  • Night +4°C
  • Ganja
  • Daytime +11°C,
  • Night +7°C
  • Gazakh
  • Daytime +10°C,
  • Night +6°C
  • Naftalan
  • Daytime +12°C,
  • Night +7°C
  • Shaki
  • Daytime +12°C,
  • Night +6°C
  • Aghstafa
  • Daytime +8°C,
  • Night +4°C
  • Gabala
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night +3°C
  • Shamakhi
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night +3°C
  • Zagatala
  • Daytime +9°C,
  • Night +5°C
  • Khizi
  • Daytime +5°C,
  • Night +2°C
  • Siyazan
  • Daytime +9°C,
  • Night +4°C
  • Shabran
  • Daytime +10°C,
  • Night +5°C
  • Guba
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night +4°C
  • Gusar
  • Daytime +5°C,
  • Night +2°C
  • Xhachmaz
  • Daytime +10°C,
  • Night +5°C
  • Kurdamir
  • Daytime +12°C,
  • Night +8°C
  • Yevlakh
  • Daytime +12°C,
  • Night +7°C
  • Aghchabadi
  • Daytime +12°C,
  • Night +6°C
  • Aghdash
  • Daytime +13°C,
  • Night +8°C
  • Goychay
  • Daytime +12°C,
  • Night +7°C
  • Barda
  • Daytime +12°C,
  • Night +7°C
  • İmishli
  • Daytime +14°C,
  • Night +7°C
  • Salyan
  • Daytime +14°C,
  • Night +8°C
  • Beylagan
  • Daytime +13°C,
  • Night +6°C
  • Saatli
  • Daytime +13°C,
  • Night +7°C
  • Hajigabul
  • Daytime +13°C,
  • Night +7°C
  • Masalli
  • Daytime +12°C,
  • Night +8°C
  • Lankaran
  • Daytime +12°C,
  • Night +9°C
  • Lerik
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night +2°C
Useful Sections

Reception days

SCHEDULE of reception days of the administrative personnel of the

Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources

Surname, name, patronymic

Post

Reception time

day

hour

Babayev Mukhtar Bahadur

 

Minister

   V

16:00-18:00

Aliyev Firdovsi Shahmirza

 

Deputy minister

III

16:00-18:00

Guliyev Novruz Mahammad

 

Deputy minister

I

16:00-18:00

Hajiyev Rauf Vahid

 

Deputy minister

IV

16:00-18:00

Karimov Vugar Nazir

 

Chief of Staff

    II

16:00-18:00

Mustafayeva Tamilla Qurbanali

Head of general division

    I-V

10:00-18:00

Break

13:00-14:00

Sattarzadeh Rasim Israfil

Head of division of ecology and  nature protection policy

I, III

16:00-18:00

Taghiyeva Umayra Rauf 

Head of Environmental Enlightenment and Public Relations Division

I

14:00-18:00

Shakaraliyev Teymur Akif

 

Head of law division

I, IV

14:00-16:00

Ismayilov Nazim Sultan

Head of division on production policy

II, IV

14:00-16:00

Orujov Nacmaddin Nizami

Head of finance and economy division

V

15:00-18:00

Garabagli Emin Arif

Head of division for international  cooperation

III

15:00-17:00

 

 

Head of the special division

V

14:00-18:00

Huseynov Haligverdi Jamil

Director of environmental protection department

IV

16:00-18:00

Abbasov Sohrab Aydin

 

 

Acing director of the  forestry department

II, V

16:00-18:00

Alizade Hikmat Samed

Director of the department of  protection of biodiversity and  development of especially protected  nature reserves

I

15:00-16:00

 

Aslanov Azar Hidayat

 

Chief of the state examination office

II, V

14:00-16:00

 

Hasanov Akbar Badal

 

  Director of the National Hydrometeorology Department

 

III,

V

 

17:00-18:00

Safarov Shahmirza Shahbala

Head of National Geological Exploration Service

I, V

17:00-18:00

 

 

Hasanov Rasim Agayar

Director of the Department of  Reservation and Protection of  Bio resources at Reservoirs

II, IV

16:00-18:00

Baghirov Ramal Valeh

Director of the National  Environmental Monitoring Department

V

11:00-14:00

 

 

 

 Hasanov Arastun Hasanaga

Chief of Caspian  Complex Environmental Monitoring Department

IV

15:00-18:00

 

Ashrafov Ramik Yunis

Chairman of “Azerbaijan Greenery and Landscape System” OSC

II, IV

           

 

17:00-18:00

Aliyev Chingiz Sabir

Acting head of State Agency for Geodesy and Cartography

II, IV

10:00-12:00

 

 

Rajabov Alishah Rajab

Director of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources of Baku

V

15:00-17:00

Musayev Murad Gadim

Director of Scientific Applied Research Center for Normative and Technical Normative Legal Acts

 

III, V

16:00-17:00

Karimova Ulkar Zeynal

Chief of State Information-Archive Foundation on Environment and Natural Resources

IV

17:00-18:00